Feedback / Suggestions

Other Offices

Name Designation Office Mobile
Jayaram N. Chairman 22945100  
Dr. Mahesh CAO-S 22945102  
  EIC (Addl) 22945105 94480-68823
Rajiv K.N. CE (WWM-110V) (Addl) 22945108 98454-44114
Venkatesh S.V. CE (East)(Addl) 22945244 96865-72630
Ramesh S.V. CE (Kaveri) (Addl) 22945103 98454-44045
Devaraj M. CE (West) (Addl) 22945244 98454-44029
Suresh B. CE (Design) (Addl) 22945353 98454-44006
Gangadhara B.C. CE (WWM) (Addl) 22945106 98454-44050
Prashanth Kumar M V FA & CAO 22945104  
Rajashekar A. ACE (WWM-110 Village)-1 22945351 98456-94593
Kumar Naik L. ACE (WWM-110 Village)-2   98454-44064
Rajiv K.N. ACE(East)-1 22945111 98454-44114
Venkatesh S.V. ACE (East)-2 22945232 96865-72630
Devaraj M. ACE(West)-1   98454-44029
Jayashankar ACE (West-2) 22945130 98454-44009
Mahesh K.N. ACE(K-1)   98454-44059
Ramesh S.V. ACE (K-2)   98454-44045
Gangadhara B.C. ACE (WWM) - 1 22945350 98454-44050
Paramesh K.N. ACE (WWM) -2   98454-44103
Srinivas T.R. ACE (WWM) - 3   97313-00882
Suresh B. ACE (MIS & IT)   98454-44006
Rangaswamy ACE(QA)   98454-44132
Mahadevegowda G. ACE (Design)   98454-44108
Jayalakshmi B.S. DCE (WWM)   98454-44096
Ramesh R. DCE (M)-1   96111-97758
Madhusudan T. DCE (M)-2   98454-44137
Pushpalatha R. DCE (K)(i/c)   96111-95512
Pushpalatha R. TA-10 to CE(K) 22945103 96111-95512
Basavaraj N. TA-11 to CE(K) 22945103 91130-42980
Madhushree P.S. TA to CE(WWM-110V) 22945108 95919-87952
Divya P.S. TA-1 to CE (West)   96865-00594
Sowbhagya TA-2 to CE (East)   81979-98490
Shankari J. TA-1 to CE (East)   94485-57050
Chethan K.V. TA-1 to CE(WWM)   97421-97215
Vinutha D.S. TA-2 to CE(WWM)   77958-74542
Smitha G.V. TA to CE (Design) 22945340 99000-47633
Anuradha S.K. AE (WWM - 110V) 22945108 91080-24355
88674-52422
Firoz Pasha AE (K) 22945103 82174-67686
Muruli C.P. AE (K) (OOD) 22945103 98454-51382
Shilpa B.S. JE (K) 22945103 98868-35270
Shruthi AE (WWM) 22945106 80501-36952
Nirmala M.V. AE (Design)    99018-95758
Arpitha J. AE (CE-East) 22945105 94837-43525
Srishaila Pujari JE (M) (i/c) 22945105 81473-12451
Nalinakshi H. JE (M) (i/c) 22945105 99002-75852
Manjunath B.M. P.R.O. 22945114 98454-44015
Yogesh Personnel Manager(i/e) 22945238 81477-49510
Dr. Sathyanarayana Medical Officer 22945220 93421-13564
Chandrashekar Patil Law Officer 22945122 94481-08526
Prasanna Kumar S. AC (A/C) & (Tax) 22945217 77609-93685
Joseph Alexander AO (K) 22945214  
Suresh Kumar S.P. AO (IAW) & AO (M) 22945219 99862-11173
Bharath Kumar AO (WWM) 22945121 98451-24530
Jyothirmahi AO (Project & Pension) 22114302 99009-25095
  AO (R ) EAST-1  22945218  
Sarojini AO (R ) EAST-2 22945218 99724-23703
Shankaracharya G. AO (R ) WEST-1 22945218 93437-07800
Basavaraju AO (R ) WEST-2 22945218 98447-33126
Chairman’s Office Cauvery Bhavan 22945107  
A.C. (A/c) Office Cauvery Bhavan 22945224  
CAO-S Office Cauvery Bhavan 22945102  
Sharath Kumar R. PA to Chairman 22945100  
Hemavathi J. PA to EIC 22945105 99001-96426
Jayamma M. PA to CE(E&W) 22945244 98454-44088
Radhika N. PA to CAO-S 22945102 94490-12424
Suresh Babu Store Supt. 22945128 99016-03324
Santhosh M.R. APM   99723-68978
Yogesh Asst. Welfare Officer   81477-49510
 
KAVERI-1 DIVISION, KAPILA BHAVANA, JAYANAGARA
Rajashekar K.C. EE (K-1)   98452-73910
Sandeep R. AEE (K-1)-1   99021-38555
Raghu M. AE (K-1)-1   88921-51475
Ladlesab Nalatawad AEE (K-1)-2   95919-87956
Krishna Kumar P. AE (K-1)-2   94488-39868
 
KAVERI-2 DIVISION, KAPILA BHAVANA, JAYANAGARA
Ramananda EE (K-2)   94485-73831
Dilip Kumar D.J. PB   73530-68498
Kumar S. AEE (K-2)-1   94486-84960
Premanandkumar G.H. AE (K-2)-1   99804-10394
Chandrashekar S. AEE (K-2)-2   96869-17866
Premanandkumar G.H. AE (K-2) - 2   99804-10394
Yathiraj V. AEE (K-2)-3   70195-31192
Dilip Kumar D.J. AE (K-2)-3   73530-68498
KAVERI-3 DIVISION, T.K. HALLI
Raghavendra C.P. EE (K)-3   96111-28372
Mohammed Hanif Yatnatti AEE (K-3)-1   96864-48014
Pratap Reddy C. AE (K-3)-1   89041-48794
Naresh B.K. AEE (K-3)-2   98440-07240
Manjunath S. AE (K-3)-2   72045-86933
Shivakumar Chalawadi AE (K-3)   74116-80899
Praveen Kumar C.N. AE (K-3)   85531-69842
 
KAVERI-4 DIVISION, SUVARNA BHAVANA, MALLESHWARAM
Srinivasa R. EE(K-4) (Addl.) 22945216 98454-44012
Farha Ashraffi AE / PB 22945216 89512-36568
Mohan S.V. AEE(K-4)-1 22945216 81978-28801
Anjanamurthy JE (i/c) 22945216 95916-07711
Srinivasa R. AEE(K-4)-2 22945216 98454-44012
Siddaray Tavarkhed AE 22945216 97386-80018
Mohan S.V. Suptd CRS 28434868 98454-44119
Ramakrishnegowda S. AE 22945216 98456-55146
Nagendra Babu B.M. AEE(K-4)-4 22945216 96118-97427
Krishnegowda H.T. AE 28434868 89712-24477
 
CAUVERY HEAD WORKS (EECH) DIVISION, T.K. HALLI
Hemantha Kumar S.R. EECH   95919-87953
Thanushree M.K. AE   89717-95448
Preetham D.S. AE   96865-72641
Anilkumar K. AEECH-1 (T.K.Halli)   96865-72645
Bhagyalakshmi J. JE   70193-31323
Manjunath M.N. AEECH-2 (Harohalli)   95918-74457
Yashwanth Gunjalli JE   96865-72638
Chethan Kumar K. AE   97373-26635
Dushyanth JE (i/c)   96865-72637
Chandrashekar Prasad T. AEECH-3 (Tataguni)   96865-72639
Vasantha Kumar H. JE   96865-72642
Vijayakumar Iragar AE   96865-72635
Balakrishna N.P. AEECH-4 (T.K.Halli)   96865-72643
Karthik K.S. AE   99646-19004
Vaseemullakhan N. JE   96865-72644
Pallavi B.R. AE   72592-68735
Chandrashekar Prasad T. AEECH-5 (Tataguni)(I/c.)   96865-72639
Murali C.P. AE   94807-20339
 
UFW DIVISION, SUVARNA BHAVANA, MALLESWARAM
Sangeetha S. EE (UFW) 26532577 77609-93678
Keshava S. Hegde AEE (UFW)-1   98453-12814
Ravichandra R. AE   98445-06055
Nalini M. AEE (UFW)-2   96865-66943
Rajesh JE   98868-35270
       
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION, SUVARNA BHAVANA, MALLESHWARAM
Bindu T. EE QA 22945201 99804-02920
Uma Hebbal AEE QA-2 22945201 98457-09935
Uma Hebbal AEE QA-3 (Addl) 22945201 98457-09935
Ashwini D.H. AE QA 22945201 89510-26806
Usharani A. JE (i/c) 22945201 88842-70850
 
PUMPING STATION & BOREWELL DIVISION, SUVARNA BHAVANA, MALLESWARAM
Purushotham B G  EE (PS & BW)  23560282 98454-44013
Asha M.R. AE   98868-38885
Rajashekar B.S. AEE Ele-1 Malleswaram 22945197 98454-44151
Vijay Kumar JE   99455-13568
Vedamurthy D.S. JE (O)   98457-08201
Ravichandra S. JE (O)   94483-12355
Murali V.N. JE (O)   94496-71328
Krishnappa Malla JE (O) (i/c)   98451-01419
Nagaraj S.R. JE (O) (i/c)   98444-72995
Keerthana K. AEE Ele-2 Malleswaram 23234555 72590-31533
Ravi Kumar C. JE (O)   94496-17881
Nanjunda C. JE (O)   99725-98212
Mukund C. Magadi AEE Ele-3 Jayanagar 22945199 98454-51381
Rangaraju Y. AE   77609-93684
Asha M.R. AEE Ele-4 RPC Layout  23389777 98868-38885
  JE (O) 23389777  
 
DESIGN (CIVIL), BUILDING AND VEHICLE MAINTENANCE DIVISION, KUMARA PARK
Sanath Kumar V. EE DC&BVM 22945202 96633-05105
Manjunath B.M. AEE (B&VM)-1   98454-44015
Sridhar D. AEE (DC)   98457-09944
Vivekanandha AEE (B&VM)-2   9844406065
Usharani AEE (B&VM)-3   96864-44591
Vinay Kumar S. AEE (B&VM)-4   99005-63186
Nirmala M.V. AE   99018-95758
Manjunath B. Hosamani AE   95905-95245
Lingabasappa Padiyapanawar AE   95919-87964
Srinivas P.M. AE   91080-24357
Vinay Kumar P.B. JE (i/c)   81840-79109
Manasa S. JE (i/c)   90711-51816
 
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (STORES) DIVISION, SUVARNA BHAVANA, MALLESWARAM
Sudhir S. EE (Stores) 22945205 98454-44129
Harsha A. AEE   97400-61183
Lakshmi A. AE   98808-66807
 
REVENUE BILLING & INFORMATION TECH DIVISION, 7TH FLOOR, CAUVERY BHAVAN
Maheshwarappa V.B. EE (RB&IT) 22945109 77609-90274
Shilpa V. AEE (RB&IT)-1   95919-87958
Lakshmi Yadav K. AEE (RB&IT)-2   95919-87959
Kavitha Kala C. AE   97406-17662
Likitha S.R. AE   99027-85859
 
WASTEWATER MANAGEMENT, VRISHABHAVATHI VALLEY
Renukumar K.S. EE WWM-VV 22945206 77609-63673
Dileep Kumar B.O. AE   90665-65765
Shilpa Halyal AEE(WWM-VV)-1 23109494 96118-20287
Kavitha V. AE   90361-46678
Jayaprakash R. AEE(WWM-VV)-2 23109494 70222-27230
Deepa J. AE   99459-53666
Sneha V. AEE(WWM-VV)-3 23109494 87628-92000
Sumanth N. AEE(WWM-VV)-4 23109494 98454-44089
 
WASTEWATER MANAGEMENT, KORAMANGALA & TAVAREKERE VALLEY
Lakshmikanth. K EE (WWM-K&T)   98454-44121
Srinivas Dinakar A. AEE WWM K&T-1   98454-44109
Nandeesh Kumar AE   96324-35522
Ramesh S.B. AEE WWM K&T-2   94825-16999
Satish Kumar AE   96113-44533
 
WASTEWATER MANAGEMENT, CHALLAGHATTA VALLEY
Venkatashiva Reddy C.M. EE (WWM-CV)   77609-93675
Santosh Kumar AEE WWM CV-1(Addl)   98803-41992
Santosh Kumar AE   98803-41992
Hemanth Kumar N.S. AEE WWM CV-2   78927-94537
Bhagya Lakshmi AE   97400-61631
 
WASTEWATER MANAGEMENT DIVISION, HEBBAL
Navaneeth K.L. EE(WWM)-H (Addl) 23258911 99023-28789
Sowmya S. AE   98447-58442
Anasuya D. AEE(WWM)-H-1 29601701 98454-44007
Asra Banu C.J. AE   87623-75605
Miraganje Manjunath AEE(WWM)-H-2   97433-71110
Ravindra B. Haligeri JE   92417-12021
Navaneeth K.L. AEE(WWM)-H-3   99023-28789
Manjunath H.M. JE (i/c)   96869-58398
Parashiva Murthy AEE(WWM)-H-4   73383-55383
Ravindra B. Haligeri JE   92417-12021
 
STP - HEBBAL DIVISION
Bharath Kumar S. EE (STP/HV) (Addl)   90365-60649
Bharath Kumar S. AEE (STP/HV)-1   90365-60649
Praveen P.R. AE   97419-62063
Miraganje Manjunath AEE (STP/HV)-2(Addl)   97433-71110
Dhanajaya B. AE (STP/HV)-2   99012-99632
 
STP - VRISHABHAVATHI VALLEY DIVISION
Rahul Priyadarshi EE STP-VV 28600907 99801-11851
Dharneesh J. AEE STP-VV-1   97409-56699
Girivas M.N. JE   97400-61797
Raghunandan G.V. AE   70226-64676
Vidya Kanoji AEE STP-VV-2   98457-66377
Sindhu C.N. AE   81472-22880
 
STP - ARKAVATHI VALLEY DIVISION
Dalayath B.S. EE STP-AV   99004-69774
Suresh S.T. AEE STP-AV-1   98454-44146
Shwetha S. AE   96326-43941
Vivek M. AE   74117-97586
 
STP-KORAMANGALA VALLEY DIVISION
Raghu R. AEE (STP-KV)-1 22945207 98454-44084
Karthik S Naik AE   95911-57676
Raghu R. AEE (STP-KV)-2(Addl) 22945207 98454-44084
Jagadish R. AE   99022-49333
 
STP-CHALLAGHATTA VALLEY DIVISION, SHIMSHA BHAVANA
Rajeev. J EE STP-CV   99455-18971
Prakash Sathenahalli AEE (STP-CV)-1   96865-72470
Shwetha S. AE   96209-75514
Pavan N. AEE (STP-CV)-2   77609-90339
Lingaraju AE   99015-46377
 
EE (WWM-110V) - 1 DIVISION
Satish Reddy EE(WWM-110V)-1 22879549 96113-02106
Anand K.M. AEE(WWM-110V)-1-1   96633-10096
Gangalakshmamma AEE(WWM-110V)-1-2 29745522 99724-38647
Manjunath R. AE(WWM-110V)-1-1   97386-55626
Nirmala Y.N. AE(WWM-110V)-1-2   99801-92060
Lakshmi AE (OOD to Stores)   95387-83936
 
EE (WWM-110V) - 2 DIVISION
Narayan Swamy EE(WWM-110V)-2 22945268 98861-79260
Anand K.M. AEE(WWM-110V)-2-1(Addl)   96633-10096
Laxminarasimhaiah AEE(WWM-110V)-2-2   98454-44495
Venupriya AE   99724-56860
Chandan S. AE   94493-90066
 
EE (WWM-110V) - 3 DIVISION
Pradeep B. Kuchangi EE(WWM-110V)-3 22945237 98452-60752
98454-44097
Rangappa AEE(WWM-110V)-3-1(Addl)   88929-65531
Vinayakumari I.K. AEE(WWM-110V)-3-2   96865-66945
Rangappa AE(WWM-110V)- 3-1   88929-65531
Krishnakumar T. AE(WWM-110V)- 3-2   89510-90868
Deepashree K.R. AE   81479-23566
 
EE (WWM-110V) - 4 DIVISION
Venugopal K.L. EE(WWM-110V)-4 22945203
22879550
95919-87965
Shashikiran AEE(WWM-110V)-4-1   98454-44127
Manjunath G.B. AE (Addl)   95919-87972
Anand S. AEE(WWM-110V)-4-2   79754-88206
Manjunath G.B. AE   95919-87972
 
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (MIS) DIVISION
Vagheesha M. EE (MIS)   97409-84170
Kakhandaki Sadananda P. AEE (MIS)-1   95919-87960
Lokesh J. AEE (MIS)-2   98454-44027
Asma M. AE (MIS)   73489-67597
 
DESIGN - MECHANICAL DIVISION
Raghu S. EE (Design Mechanical)   94484-73781
 
DESIGN - ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Sathishchandra K.R  EE (DE)   94484-73781
Sudarshan N.P. AEE (DE)-1 (Addl)   77609-90673
Chandhan S.  AEE (DE)-2    
 
CENTRAL OFFICE, CAUVERY BHAVANA
Rekha K. AE   98454-44136

Last Updated: 18-10-2021 03:36 PM Updated By: Admin


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Terms & Conditions

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : Bangalore Water Supply and Sewerage Board
Designed and Developed by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka ©2020, All Rights Reserved.